Welcome to Your #1 Source
For Sex Cam Site Reviews

Best Live Cam Sites 2018 - Your Source for Sex Cam Reviews

Get to know the best webcam sites online by reading free sex cam reviews. Here, you'll find plenty of information on sex chat costs, chat room features, and special deals at all of the best live porn websites. Our site reviews and comparison articles aim to keep fans of webcam sex, informed and ready to engage. So, please have a look through our reviews and choose a site that is perfect for your needs and budget.

#1 - LiveJasmin.com

LiveJasmin.com is unquestionably one of the best webcam sex sites ever made. It offers spectacular and reasonably priced live sex shows and the viewing experience is so good that it can only be described as orgasmic. Users receive access to more sexy chat rooms than they could ever explore. Read this review and then go try it out.

Views: 351,577
Ratings: 9.82

#2 - CamSoda.com

CamSoda.com is a fresh entry into the world of live sex chat. While professional pornstar performances are frequent, most performers on the site are true amateurs. All webcams are streaming in High Quality, with many showing in HD. This is a freemium site where the girls are in full nude performances for free. Tipping gets you noticed.

Views: 282,151
Ratings: 9.66

#3 - LivePrivates.com

In this LivePrivates review, find out how this sexy cam2cam site rates when lined up with competitive live chat sites. With HD quality chat rooms and a selection of hot amateur cam models, this webcam site is sure to set the cat among the pigeons. Learn about the quality of the paid private xxx webcam shows, and the costs involved.

Views: 263,785
Ratings: 9.51

#4 - Flirt4Free.com

Flirt4Free.com is a classy and exclusive adult chat site that features nothing but the best webcam sex shows. There are no okay video chats here - they're all exceptional and each session is memorable. Find out how much you'll be paying to watch those stunning women get naked and see if this is an adult webcam site you should join.

Views: 246,012
Ratings: 9.40

#5 - ImLive.com

ImLive.com hosts one of the largest collections of amateur cam models online. Enjoy it's unique Multi-Viewer, which allows members to view 6 live free chat rooms all at once. The membership loyalty program awards larger deals and discounts, as one moves up its levels. Read for complete details on pricing, benefits, and model selection.

Views: 298,864
Ratings: 9.33

#6 - MyCams.com

See how MyCams.com stacks up to the competition. With a choice selection of professional and amateur cam models, this site caters to folks across the sexual orientation spectrum. In true HD broadcasts, watch women, men, gay, lesbian and transsexual cam models in all their glory. Learn why we believe MyCams ranks among the best of the best.

Views: 260,148
Ratings: 9.25

#7 - Sexier.com

If you're looking for sexy shows and bargain prices, Sexier.com is the best webcam site for you. With hot live sex chats available for premium members and a large selection of untamed amateur women you really don’t need anything else. The sexy women online prove that this site has got the right name and it's always buzzing with erotic or hardcore activity.

Views: 310,023
Ratings: 9.19

#8 - MyDirtyHobby.com

MyDirtyHobby.com is the site for amateur sex stars to share their videos, photos and live webcams. This is a community driven website, which has over 50,000 members, and the largest video archive of internet porn. Although predominantly European, MDH features models from all over the world, who are mostly 100% amateur.

Views: 315,726
Ratings: 9.10

#9 - Cams.com

Cams.com is one of the best webcam sex portals on the web and it is large, esteemed and very reliable. There's a free basic membership and free chat rooms and you can get quite a lot of chatting done for a pretty low price. Read the complete Cams review to learn more and then go check out this naughty sex cam site for a full thrilling XXX experience.

Views: 277,173
Ratings: 8.93

#10 - IsLive.com

There is no disguising it. IsLive.com is not the most glamorous site. It doesn't have thousands of models, or all the popular categories to choose from. And its video quality is nothing to be desired. But, what they do have, they do well. And that makes them the greatest cam site ever for chatting with hard-working Dutch webcam girls, on the cheap.

Views: 210,683
Ratings: 8.89

#11 - Chaturbate.com

Chaturbate.com is one of the very few adult webcam sites where users can watch totally free nude sex shows. It's user-friendly, easy to navigate and its amateur style is captivating. You don't need to be experienced to enjoy yourself. Just log on and start chatting with hot naked women, anytime, anywhere.

Views: 353,741
Ratings: 8.87

#12 - PhoneMates.com

PhoneMates.com is one of the best adult cam sites for mobile phones and tablets. Browse for sexy cam girls from anywhere with ease. Given its low prices, it's easy why many users are signing up. With over 500 models online at any given time, you will be spoiled for choice. Click to read more details on the pros and cons of this sex cam site.

Views: 218,140
Ratings: 8.74

#13 - XLoveCam.com

XLoveCam.com is the spot you want for European beauties. Thanks to these talented women, members from around the world enjoy sexy, exciting live sex shows from Europe's horniest online babes. Every Monday, all models go without their bras and bikinis in the free public chats for Topless Monday. Read more, for all the naked details.

Views: 195,852
Ratings: 8.62

#14 - MyFreeCams.com

MyFreeCams.com was the first free sex chat community on the web. Since it's launch, many others have followed suit. Users can watch naked live shows without paying and there are numerous social features that keep things interesting. Browse the chat rooms, play with the kinky amateur camgirls, and participate in the crazy competitions.

Views: 280,236
Ratings: 8.61

#15 - CamsCreative.com

CamsCreative.com is a kinky adult webcam community composed of hot camgirls that perform live from various locations around the house. These babes will give you live porn shows in a whole different style and will bring to life some of your craziest fantasies in the shower, kitchen and anywhere else that you happen to imagine.

Views: 229,333
Ratings: 8.52

#16 - Streamate.com

Streamate.com is an esteemed adult webcam site with lots of beautiful, shameless camgirls and a good number of webcam categories. This is a reliable webcam chat community and it's one of the best options you'll find. Take a quick look at our full Streamate review and learn about the quality and price of its live sex chat rooms.

Views: 256,633
Ratings: 8.26

#17 - SuperTrip.com

SuperTrip.com guides you through the cleavage and in between the legs of women from all around the world. If you are looking to travel on a budget, then take a voyage with the best amateur cam girls on our planet. The prices here are so low that you can make your journey last twice as long as it would be on other top cam sites.

Views: 254,791
Ratings: 8.20

#18 - BongaCams.com

Don't let the amusing name fool you: BongaCams.com is a professional adult chat community where fun is the name of the game. This is a great XXX arena where users hang out, watch naughty sex shows and make full use of the sexy camgirls and fair prices. Just log on day or night and you'll feel as if you're joining a sensational sexcam party.

Views: 268,031
Ratings: 8.16

#19 - Cam4.com

Cam4.com has created it's own unique space for online camming. This is no cookie cutter sex cam site. Viewers and broadcasters alike, are treated to innovative site functions and advanced cam room features. Amateur performers are performing in free live sex shows, shaking their moneymakers for tips, or waiting to be taken into a private show.

Views: 232,941
Ratings: 8.11

#20 - iFriends.net

iFriends.com specializes in socializing with friendly and filthy webcam babes. One of the original sex cam platforms, it has grown into a space for pornstar celebrities and amateurs cam girls to showcase themselves and connect with admirers. Read for details on unique site features, model types and selection, and all costs associated.

Views: 248,150
Ratings: 7.99

#21 - Visit-X.net

Visit-X.net blends sexcams with original content programming, casting the amateur cam girls performing on the site in all their exclusively produced shows. The site translates to German, Dutch, and English, and the girls are all of European origin. But don't let the language difference put you off. The girls all speak English.

Views: 219,588
Ratings: 7.79

#22 - XCams.com

AllCams.com is not a premium site. This video chat platform maintains it's amateur appeal by focusing on casual webcam sex, and not flashy design and presentation. Those that appreciate a sexy chat with a regular girl are going to feel right at home here. Is it the right choice for you? Read our review for further details and decide.

Views: 226,527
Ratings: 7.76

#23 - AllCams.com

AllCams.com is not a premium site. This video chat platform maintains it's amateur appeal by focusing on casual webcam sex, and not flashy design and presentation. Those that appreciate a sexy chat with a regular girl are going to feel right at home here. Is it the right choice for you? Read our review for further details and decide.

Views: 219,161
Ratings: 7.26
Cam SiteGlobal RatingModel SelectionSex show qualityStreaming qualityPricesChat featuresUser featuresSearch toolsHelp & SupportAccess & Navigation
LiveJasmin.com9.829.9109.89.79.89.89.79.99.8
CamSoda9.669.79.79.89.89.89.99.59.39.4
LivePrivates.com9.519.59.49.79.49.59.39.59.69.7
Flirt4Free.com9.409.29.49.67.39.19.69.19.69.8
ImLive Logo9.339.69.58.59.79.29.69.68.79.6
MyCams logo9.259.39.29.89.18.98.99.39.49.4
Sexier.com9.199.29.49.29.49.29.49.49.69.8
MyDirtyHobby.com9.109.59.18.48.68.89.49.29.49.5
Cams.com8.939.29.19.398.98.58.39.19
IsLive Sexcam Review8.898.69.49.48.58.49.39.28.78.5
Chaturbate Logo8.879.989.58.48.99.38.38.78.8
PhoneMates.com8.749.29.28.59.57.98.19.49.17.9
xLoveCam8.628.89.39.29.27.67.58.58.78.8
MyFreeCams.com8.618.88.58.48.89.18.979.18.9
CamsCreative.com8.529.29.48.48.288.5988
Streamate.com8.268.28.28.47.97.77.5899.4
SuperTrip Logo8.209.08.28.09.17.27.28.68.28.3
BongaCams.com8.168.58.38.48.18.37.588.28.1
Cam4 Logo8.118.28.18.18.48.28.37.67.78.4
iFriends.net7.998.18.17.87.88.38.37.488.1
Visit-X Logo7.798.07.67.28.48.28.07.37.28.2
xCams.com7.767.98.17.977.67.87.87.28.5
AllCams.com7.267.26.97.27.47.16.57.37.87.9

What Defines the Best Webcam Sex Sites?

Many users say that they're looking for the best webcam sex site online, but not everyone know what it means. When a sex chat community is considered exceptional and when it is exactly like a hundred others? There are three criteria which you ought to look for in a any top-notch nude webcams: Prices need to be reasonable, there ought to be a good choice of cam models and the features and streaming, AKA, the technical aspects of the website, should be at least satisfactory. There is no reason to give up any of these aspects, because you, as a user, deserve high-quality sex cam experience. The best adult webcam sites do offer all of these things, but there are also many websites that overprice and don't offer much in return.

Live Webcam Reviews Are an Excellent Source of Information

In spite of everything we've just wrote, there are still many users that end up paying more than they should and getting less than they deserve. This is because it is difficult for one person to spend time on every sex chat community on the web and compare its stats and even collecting the information requires some experience and knowledge in XXX webcams. Users don't actually need to conduct the research on their own though, not when Best Live Cam Sites is available with all the necessary info. Our research teams collect, update and compare and you can use these reviews to locate all the facts whenever you need them. Now you can get all the info in one single place and make smarter and more aware choices.

Save Money by Using the Best Live Sex Cam Promotions

Most of the best live sex cam sites on the web are offering some kind of a special promotion that users can enjoy. These special deals range from bonus credits to free porn star shows and even free naked sexchats. And many sites change their promotions regularly to keep thing interesting. On BestLiveCamSites.com we keep checking the leading portals for any new offer, so you can enjoy cheaper prices and won’t miss a single discount or freebie. Read the detailed reviews listed for your favorite adult webcam site and who knows: You might find out that you've been missing an incredible offer, just because you didn’t know it existed.

Our Favorite Site - LiveJasmin

We never say you should choose only one cam site and stick with it. We suggest you experiment with any number of sites. Get to know the features and special offerings each site presents, and determine what interests you the most. But, if we were given an ultimatum and made to choose only one site to stay with, it would have to be the venerable LiveJasmin. They excel in every important measurement we look at when rating a site. 

Visit LiveJasmin.com